Change the world

Campus Football League

Matchday 15: Sunday 9 September 2007

Vista 11 – 0 Matsubutsubu
OFC 0 – 2 Phat Boys (walkover)
Lebandla 5 - 0 Bizana
Laboria 2 – 4 Abagxavuli
Izigelekeqe 2 – 1 Mokorotlo
Los Galacticos 1 – 0 Oceana
All Nations 0 – 2 Mthatha
Amadragon 9 – 1 Ditsala
Vista 2 – 0 OFC (walkover)

Matchday 14: Saturday 8 September 2007

Oceana 0 – 2 Mokorotlo
Laboria 0 – 5 Mthatha
Los Galacticos 0 – 0 Abagxavuli (Match abandoned and declared a draw after arbitration)
Ditsala 0 – 4 Lebandla
All Nations 0 – 2 Phat Boys (Match not played and awarded to Phat Boys after arbitration)
Izigelekeqe 1 – 2 Amadragon
Matsubutsubu 1 – 3 Bizana

Matchday 13 (Sunday 2 September 2007)

Vista 3- 0 Laboria
Amadragon 2 – 0 Oceana
Izegelekeqe 2 – 1 Ditsala
Bizana 2 – 0 OFC (walkover)
Abagxavuli 0 – 3 Mokorotlo
Laboria 0 – 8 Phat Boys
Lebandla 8 – 0 Matsubutsubu
Vista 0 – 0 All Nations XI
Los Galacticos 2 – 0 Mthatha

Matchday 12 (Saturday 1 September 2007)

Abagxavuli 3 – 0 Amadragon
Los Galacticos 3 – 0 Phat Boys
Mthatha 1 – 0 Mokorotlo
All Nations 2 – 1 Bizana
Lebandla 1 – 1 Izigelekeqe
Oceana 10 – 0 Ditsala
OFC 2 – 2 Matsubutsubu

Matchday 11 Results (Sunday 26 August 2007)

Mokorotlo 1 – 0 Phat Boys
Mthatha 4 – 1 Amadragon
Lebandla 2 – 0 OFC
All Nations 2 – 0 Matsubutsubu (walkover)
Bizana 3 – 1 Oceana
Vista 2 – 1 Mokorotlo (Match abandoned while Vista was leading 2-1 and awarded to Vista after arbitration)
Abagxavuli 4 – 3 Ditsala
Vista 0 – 2 Los Galacticos
Izigelekeqe 2 – 0 Oceana

Matchday 10 Results (Saturday 25 August 2007)

Izigelekeqe 5 – 4 Abagxavuli
All Nations 5 – 0 OFC
Mthatha 7 – 0 Ditsala
Bizana 1 – 4 Los Galacticos
Lebandla 1 – 0 Oceana
Amadragon 1 – 3 Phat Boys
Laboria 2 – 0 Matsubutsubu (walkover)

Matchday 9 Results (Sunday 5 August 2007)

Bizana 5 – 2 Mokorotlo
Los Galacticos 2 – 0 Matsubutsubu (walkover)
All Nations 1 – 3 Lebandla
Izigelekeqe 0 – 0 Mthatha
Oceana 5 – 1 Abagxavuli
Ditsala 0 – 2 Phat Boyz (walkover)
Laboria 7 – 0 OFC

Matchday 8 Results (Saturday 4 August 2007)

Matsubutsubu 0 – 8 Mokorotlo
Amadragon 2 – 5 Vista
All Nations 2 – 1 Laboria
Amadragon 2 – 3 Bizana
Vista 2 – 0 Ditsala (walkover)
Mthatha 3 – 2 Oceana
Los Galacticos 2 – 0 OFC (walkover)
Abagxavuli 1 – 8 Lebandla
Izigelekeqe 3 – 0 Phat Boyz

Matchday 7 Results (Sunday 13 May 2007)

Mthatha 2 - 1 Abagxavuli
All Nations 1 - 2 Los Galacticos
Izigelekeqe 0 - 0 Vista
Amadragon 4 - 2 Matsubutsubu
Oceana 5 - 1 Phat Boys
Mokorotlo 5 - 0 OFC
Lebandla 6 - 2 Laboria
Ditsala 2 - Bizana 2

Matchday 6 Results (Sunday 6 May 2007)

Vista 5 - 1 Abagxavuli
Mthatha 1 - 3 Lebandla
Los Galacticos 4 - 1 Laboria
Mokorotlo 2 - 1 All Nations XI
Amadragon 3 - 3 OFC
Ditsala 2 - 2 Matsubutsubu
Bizana 0 - 3 Izigelekeqe
Phat Boys 5 - 2 Abagxavuli
Vista 1 - 2 Oceana

Matchday 5 Results (Tuesday 1 May 2007)

Ditsala 3 - 1 OFC
Mokorotlo 2 - 1 Laboria
Amadragon 1 - 6 All Nations XI
Bizana 0 - 1 Oceana
Izigelekeqe 4 - 0 Matsubutsubu
Phat Boys 0 - 2 Mthatha
Los Galacticos 2 - 0 Lebandla

Matchday 4 Results (Sunday 29 April 2007)

Izigelekeqe 3 - 1 OFC
Vista 1 - 6 Mthatha
Phat Boys 2 - 0 Lebandla
Laboria 0 - 1 Amadragon
Ditsala 1 - 9 All Nations XI
Bizana 2 - 1 Abagxavuli
Oceana 10 - 0 Matsubutsubu
Los Galacticos 4 - 0 Mokorotlo
Vista 2 - 2 Phat Boys

Matchday 3 Results (Friday 27 April 2007)

Abagxavuli 2 - 0 Matsubutsubu (walkover)
OFC 1 - 4 Oceana
Mokorotlo 0 - 2 Lebandla
Ditsala 0 - 2 Laboria (walkover)
Bizana 1 - 4 Mthatha
Izigelekeqe 0 - 2 All Nations XI
Amadragon 0 - 5 Los Galacticos

Matchday 2 Results (Sunday 22 April 2007)

Bizana 2 - 4 Vista
Oceana 1 - 1 All Nations XI
Ditsala 1 - 7 Los Galacticos
Mthatha 8 - 0 Matsubutsubu
Izigelekeqe 5 - 3 Laboria
Amadragon 0 - 12 Mokorotlo
Vista 2 - 4 Lebandla
Bizana 2 - 3 Phat Boys
Abagxavuli 3 - 2 OFC

Matchday 1 Results (Sunday 15 April 2007)

Mthatha 9 - 1 OFC
Abagxavuli 1 - 6 All Nations XI
Oceania 6 - 2 Laboria
Lebandla 7 - 0 Amadragon
Izigelekeqe 5 - 5 Los Galacticos
Phat Boys 3 - 0 Matsubutsubu
Mokorotlo 5 - 1 Ditsala