Change the world

Campus Football League

FIXTURES

TIME FIELD ROUND TEAM A vs TEAM B REFEREE
NMMU CFL TOP 8 KNOCKOUT: Fri 10 & Sat 11 October 2008
1700 (Fri) North A QF1 Mthatha XI vs. Mokorotlo PEFA/ZWIFA
1700 (Fri) North B QF2 Vista vs. Letaba PEFA/ZWIFA
1700 (Fri) South B QF3 Laboria vs. South West PEFA/ZWIFA
1830 (Fri) South B QF4 Bizana vs. Los Galacticos PEFA/ZWIFA
2000 (Fri) South B Semi-Final1 QF1 vs. QF2 PEFA/ZWIFA
2200 (Fri) South B Semi-Final2 QF3 vs. QF4 PEFA/ZWIFA
1230 (Sat) South B 3rd/4th Playoff L: Semi-Final 1 vs. L: Semi-Final 2 PEFA/ZWIFA
1400 (Sat) South B Final W: Semi-Final 1 vs. W: Semi Final 2 PEFA/ZWIFA

Results

TIME VENUE TEAM A vs. TEAM B REFEREE
ROUND 1: SATURDAY 12 APRIL 2008 (NMMU NORTH CAMPUS)
1130 A Field Amadragon 2-0 Culture XI Los Galacticos
1130 B Field Student Village 0-2 Mokorotlo Bizana
1245 A Field Ditsala 0-1 Letaba Abagxavuli
1245 B Field Legends 0-3 Mthatha XI South West
1400 A Field Laboria 2-0 Underdogs Amadragon
1400 B Field Bizana 3-0 South West Culture XI
1600 A Field Student Village 1-2 Oceana Ditsala
1600 B Field Los Galacticos 3-1 Abagxavuli Mokorotlo
Please note that your team may be playing more than 1 match on this match day.
ROUND 2: SUNDAY 13 APRIL 2008 (NMMU NORTH CAMPUS)
0900 A Field Mokorotlo 3-0 Amadragon Student Village
0900 B Field Izigelekeqe 4-0 Black Mambas Legends
1015 A Field Culture XI 2-3 Lebandla Underdogs
1015 B Field Mthatha XI 1-0 Vista Letaba
1130 A Field Ditsala 1-6 South West Izigelekeqe
1130 B Field Laboria 8-3 Abagxavuli Los Galacticos
1245 A Field Izigelekeqe 5-1 Underdogs Laboria
1245 B Field Letaba 3-1 Black Mambas Mokorotlo
1515 A Field Vista 1-0 Lebandla Oceana
1515 B Field Mokorotlo 1-1 Oceana Abagxavuli
1600 A Field Student Village 0-5 Los Galacticos Lebandla
Note to referees: You should start the match at the noted time and end the match before the next kick-off time. Before the match starts, inform the team captains of the duration of the match - which should have 2 equal halves
ROUND 3: SATURDAY 19 APRIL 2008 (NMMU NORTH CAMPUS)
0900 A Field Mokorotlo 1-1 Los Galacticos Mthatha XI
0900 B Field Legends 1-2 Ditsala Abagxavuli
1015 A Field Mthatha XI 3-1 Culture XI Laboria
1015 B Field Vista 3-0 Bizana Lebandla
1115 A Field Izigelekeqe 5-0 Abagxavuli Mokorotlo
1115 B Field Lebandla 0-1 Amadragon Oceana
1215 A Field Letaba 4-0 Underdogs Abagxavuli
1215 B Field Oceana 0-1 Los Galacticos Student Village
1315 A Field Vista 3-1 Ditsala Bizana
1315 B Field Student Village 0-2 Laboria Letaba
ROUND 4: SUNDAY 27 APRIL 2008 (NORTH CAMPUS FIELDS)
0900 A Field Mokorotlo 0-1 Laboria Izigelekeqe
0900 B Field South West 2-0 (W/O) Black Mambas Student Village
1005 A Field Student Village Postponed Izigelekeqe Oceana
1005 B Field Mthatha XI Postponed Lebandla Laboria
1105 A Field Oceana 1-1 Laboria Mthatha XI
1105 B Field Bizana 3-0 Culture XI Lebandla
1205 A Field Underdogs 0-7 South West Culture XI
1205 B Field Abagxavuli 1-0 Letaba Los Galacticos
1305 A Field Los Galacticos 2-0 (W/O) Amadragon Letaba
1305 B Field Legends 5-1 Black Mambas Abagxavuli
ROUND 5: MONDAY 30 APRIL 2008 (NORTH CAMPUS FIELDS)
  A Field Izigelekeqe 1-1 Student Village  
  B Field South West 5-0 Abagxavuli  
  A Field Culture XI 0-4 Ditsala  
  B Field Mthatha XI 2-0 (W/O) Lebandla  
  A Field Mthatha XI 8-1 Amadragon  
  B Field Legends 2-0 (W/O) Underdogs  
  A Field Student Village 1-3 Letaba  
  B Field Mokorotlo 0-0 Izigelekeqe  
  A Field Bizana 4-0 Lebandla  
ROUND 6: THURSDAY 1 MAY 2008 (NMMU NORTH & SOUTH CAMPUS)
0900 C Field South Student Village 2-3 South West Los Galacticos
0900 A Field North Letaba 3-2 Oceana Ditsala
1015 B Field North Los Galacticos 1-2 Laboria Student Village
1015 C Field South Legends 5-0 Abagxavuli Oceana
1130 B Field North Mokorotlo 4-2 Letaba South West
1130 A Field North Mthatha XI 2-0 Bizana Vista
1215 A Filed North Culture XI 1-3 Vista Underdogs
1215 C Field South Lebandla 2-0 Ditsala Amadragon
1215 B Field North Los Galacticos 2-2 Izigelekeqe Mokorotlo
1330 A Field North Vista 2-0 (W/O) Black Mambas Mthatha XI
1330 C Field South Amadragon 3-3 Laboria Lebandla
ROUND 7: FRIDAY 2 MAY 2008 (NMMU NORTH & SOUTH CAMPUS)
0900 A Field North Abagxavuli 0-2 Oceana Los Galacticos
0900 B Field North Mokorotlo 1-1 South West Letaba
0900 C Field South Culture XI 2-0 Underdogs Lebandla
1015 A Field North Los Galacticos 2-1 Letaba Student Village
1015 B Field North Laboria 2-1 Izigelekeqe Oceana
1015 C Field South Lebandla 2-0 (W/O) Black Mambas Mthatha XI
1130 A Field North Bizana 3-0 Amadragon South West
1130 C Field South Mthatha XI 4-0 Ditsala Culture XI
1245 A Field North Student Village 0-3 Legends Bizana
1245 B Field North South West 0-2 Oceana Mokorotlo
ROUND 8: SUNDAY 11 MAY 2008 (NMMU NORTH & SOUTH CAMPUS)
0900 A Field North Izigelekeqe 2-0 Oceana Legends
0900 B Field North Mthatha XI 8-1 Black Mambas Student Village
0900 C Field South Vista 2-2 Abagxavuli Lebandla
1015 A Field North Mokorotlo 1-0 Legends Mthatha XI
1015 B Field North Student Village 0-1 Vista South West
1015 C Field South Underdogs 3-3 Lebandla Culture XI
1130 A Field North Letaba 4-3 Laboria Mokorotlo
1130 B Field North Izigelekeqe 3-0 Amadragon Los Galacticos
1130 C Field South Culture XI 3-4 Abagxavuli Underdogs
1245 A Field North Los Galacticos 1-2 South West Oceana
1245 B Field North Bizana 2-0 Ditsala Laboria
    Bizana 1-2 Legends  
ROUND 9: SUNDAY 18 MAY 2008 (NMMU NORTH CAMPUS)
0900 A Field North Bizana 2-1 Black Mambas Lebandla
0900 B Field North Mthatha XI 10-2 Underdogs Ditsala
1015 A Field North Oceana 2-1 Lebandla Legends
1215 A Field North Ditsala 1-1 Amadragon Bizana
1215 B Field North Los Galacticos 2-0 Legends South West
ROUND 10: SUNDAY 27 JULY 2008 (NMMU NORTH CAMPUS SOCCER FIELDS)
0900 A Field Student Village 1-1 Culture XI Mokorotlo
0900 B Field Lebandla vs. Abagxavuli Letaba
1030 A Field Mokorotlo 4-4 Vista Abagxavuli
1030 B Field Izigelekeqe 1-1 Letaba Los Galacticos
1145 A Field Bizana 2-0 (W/O) Underdogs Vista
1145 B Field Mthatha XI 1-0 Oceana Student Village
1245 A Field Laboria 1-2 South West Black Mambas
1245 B Field Vista 3-2 (A/M) Los Galacticos Oceana
1345 A Field Ditsala 1-1 Black Mambas Laboria
1345 B Field Amadragon 1-3 Letaba Bizana
ROUND 11: Saturday 23 August 2008 (NMMU NORTH CAMPUS)
P/P Postponed Abagxavuli vs. Black Mambas Postponed
0900 B Field Bizana 3-1 Mokorotlo Lebandla
1015 A Field Izegelekeqe 2-0 (w/o) Culture XI Laboria
1015 B Field South West 1-3 Vista Student Village
1130 A Field Student Village 2-3 Ditsala Mokorotlo
1130 B Field Los Galacticos 1-0 Mthatha XI South West
1245 A Field Laboria 4-0 Lebandla Culture XI
1245 B Field South West 2-2 Legends Amadragon
1400 A Field Bizana vs. Oceana Los Galacticos
1400 B Field Vista 3-4 Letaba Ditsala
Bye Bye Amadragon 2-0 Underdogs Bye
ROUND 12: Sunday 24 August 2008 (NMMU NORTH CAMPUS)
0900 A Field Bizana 4-2 Los Galacticos Black Mambas
0900 B Field Letaba 6-2 Culture XI Student Village
1015 A Field Lebandla 2-5 Izigelekeqe Amadragon
1015 B Field Mokorotlo 3-3 Ditsala Los Galacticos
1145 A Field Mthatha XI 2-2 Laboria Lebandla
1145 B Field Amadragon 0-1 Legends Laboria
1245 A Field Ditsala 2-2 Oceana Culture XI
1245 B Field Student Village 1-1 Black Mambas Mokorotlo
1345 B Field Legends 0-1 Laboria Ditsala
Bye Bye Abagxavuli 2-0 Underdogs Bye
ROUND 13: Sunday 31 August 2008 (NMMU North Campus)
0900 A Field Mthatha XI 2-1 Abagxavuli Mokorotlo
0900 B Field Amadragon 1-1 Black Mambas South West
1015 A Field Mokorotlo 4-1 Culture XI Mthatha XI
1015 B Field South West 1-1 Izigelekeqe Lebandla
1130 A Field Student Village PP Lebandla Amadragon
Cancelled Cancelled Laboria CC Legends Cancelled
1250 A Field Abagxavuli 2-0 Black Mambas Legends
1250 B Field Los Galacticos PP Culture XI Student Village
Bye Bye Black Mambas 2-0 Underdogs Bye
Bye Bye Ditsala 2-0 Underdogs Bye
ROUND 14: Sunday 7 September 2008 (NMMU North Campus)
0900 A Field Ditsala 1-2 Izigelekeqe Abagxavuli
0900 B Field Amadragon 2-0 (W/0) Student Village Mokorotlo
1015 A Field Legends 1-2 Lebandla South West
1015 B Field Vista 4-0 Laboria Black Mambaz
1130 A Field Bizana 2-0 Letaba Los Galacticos
1130 B Field Mthatha XI 1-0 South West Ditsala
1215 A Field Mokorotlo 2-2 Abagxavuli Vista
1215 B Field Los Galacticos 10-0 Culture XI Lebandla
1330 A Field Vista 2-2 Amadragon Legends
1330 B Field Laboria 2-1 Black Mambas Student Village
1445 A Field Student Village 1-3 Lebandla Amadragon
Bye Bye Los Galacticos 2-0 Underdogs Bye
Bye Bye Oceana 2-0 Underdogs Bye
ROUND 15: Saturday 13 September 2008 (NMMU North Campus)
0900 A Field Student Village 0-2 Mthatha XI Legends
0900 B Field Lebandla 2-7 Mokorotlo Oceana
1015 A Field Legends 0-2 Izigelekeqe Abagxavuli
1015 B Field Oceana 2-0 Culture XI Mthatha XI
1130 A Field Ditsala 0-7 Los Galacticos Letaba
1130 B Field Laboria 5-0 Culture XI Bizana
1245 A Field Letaba 1-3 South West Ditsala
1245 B Field Bizana 0-2 Abagxavuli Laboria
Bye Bye Black Mambas 2-0 Underdogs Bye
Bye Bye Student Village 2-0 Underdogs Bye
ROUND 16: Sunday 14 September 2008 (NMMU North Campus)
0900 A Field Abagxavuli 2-0 Ditsala Izigelekeqe
0900 B Field Black Mambas 1-2 Oceana Mokorotlo
1015 A Field Vista 4-1 Izigelekeqe Lebandla
1015 B Field Mthatha XI 0-1 Mokorotlo Oceana
1130 A Field Student Village 1-3 Bizana Los Galacticos
1130 B Field Legends 1-2 Letaba Ditsala
1245 A Field Lebandla 0-3 Los Galacticos Vista
1245 B Field Amadragon 3-6 South West Student Village
1400 A Field Vista 2-0 Legends Abagxavuli
ROUND 17: Saturday 20 September 2008 (NMMU North Campus)
0900 A Field Student Village 2-0 Abagxavuli Mthatha XI
0900 B Field Amadragon 1-9 Oceana Letaba
1015 A Field Bizana 3-0 Izigelekeqe Oceana
1015 B Field Mthatha XI 0-0 Letaba Ditsala
1145 A Field Lebandla 1-6 South West Bizana
1145 B Field Ditsala 0-10 Laboria Student Village
Bye   Mokorotlo 2-0 Underdogs Bye
Bye   Black Mambas 2-0 Legends Bye
Bye   Legends 0-2 Culture XI Bye
ROUND 18: Sunday 21 September 2008 (NMMU North Campus)
0900 A Field Mokorotlo 8-0 Black Mambas Bizana
0900 B Field Culture XI 0-2 South West Oceana
1015 A Field Vista 6-0 Oceana Black Mambas
1015 B Field Bizana 1-3 Laboria Letaba
1145 A Field Lebandla 2-10 Letaba Los Galacticos
1145 B Field Los Galacticos 9-2 Black Mambas Laboria
1300 A Field Mthatha XI 4-1 Izigelekeqe Lebandla
1300 B Field Abagxavuli 2-0 Amadragon Vista