Change the world

Campus Football League

Time Venue Team A vs Team B Referee
ROUND 1: Sunday 22 March 2009 (North Campus Fields)
09h00 A Field Bizana 2-2 Transkei XI Letaba
09h00 B Field Student Village 5-0 Izigelekeqe South West
10h30 A Field Abagxavuli 4-2 Ditsala Bizana
10h30 B Field South West 3-1 Lebandla Transkei XI
12h00 A Field Shoe Shine XI 2-0 South Point Laboria
12h00 B Field Mokorotlo 2-3 Letaba Oceana
13h30 A Field Laboria 1-2 Oceana South Point
13h30 B Field Los Galacticos 14-0 Culture XI Mokorotlo
* Vista had a bye on this weekend.
Round 2: Sunday 29 March 2009
09h00 A Field Mokorotlo 5-2 Student Village Ditsala
09h00 B Field Shoe Shine XI 1-5 Los Galacticos Letaba
10h30 A Field Vista** PP Oceana** Los Galacticos
10h30 B Field Laboria 2-2 Bizana S.S.V
12h00 A Field Abagxavuli 2-0 South Point Oceana
12h00 B Field Ditsala 5-1 Culture Laboria
13h30 A Field South West 1-1 Letaba Mokorotlo
13h30 B Field Lebandla 1-1 Izigelekeqe South Point
*Transkei XI had a bye this weekend.
**The match between Vista and Oceana has been postponed to a future date.
Round 3: Sunday 19 April 2009
09h00 A Field Abagxavuli 0-0 Shoe Shine Letaba
09h00 B Field Ditsala 3-0 South Point Transkei XI
10h30 A Field Vista 1-1 Transkei XI Los Galacticos
10h30 B Field Culture XI 0-2 Letaba Shoe Shine
12h00 A Field Los Galacticos 2-3 Izigelekeqe Vista
12h00 B Field South West 0-1 S.S.V. Laboria
13h30 A Field Lebandla 3-3 Laboria S.S.V.
13h30 B Field Mokorotlo 1-1 Oceana Letaba
*Bizana had a bye this weekend.
Round 4: Sunday 26 April 2009 (North Campus Fields)
09h00 A Field Ditsala 2-3 Los Galacticos Laboria
09h00 B Field Abagxavuli 0-2 Culture XI S.S.V.
10h30 A Field Vista 5-1 Laboria Ditsala
10h30 B Field S.S.V. 2-6 Lebandla Culture XI
12h00 A Field Letaba 3-0 Izigelekeqe Bizana
12h00 B Field South Point 1-2 Bizana Lebandla
13h30 A Field Transkei United 3-1 Shoe Shine Izigelekeqe
13h30 B Field South West 0-4 Mokorotlo South Point
*Oceana had a bye on this match day.
Round 5: Friday 1 May 2009 (North Campus Fields)
09h00 A Field South West 0-1 Ditsala Bizana
09h00 B Field Mokorotlo 0-1 Transkei United Izigelekeqe
10h30 A Field Vista PP Bizana South West
10h30 B Field Izigelekeqe 5-2 South Point Mokorotlo
12h00 A Field Shoe Shine 1-7 Letaba Lebandla
12h00 B Field Abagxavuli 0-2 Los Galacticos Vista
13h30 A Field Culture XI 1-8 Student Village Letaba
13h30 B Field Lebandla 3-0 Oceana South Point
* Laboria has a bye on this match day.
Round 6: Saturday 2 May 2009 (North Campus Fields)
0900 A Field Lebandla 3-3 Letaba Los Galacticos
0900 B Field Ditsala 4-0 Shoe Shine Abagxavuli
1030 A Field Vista PP Izigelekeqe Bizana
1030 B Field South Point 0-3 Los Galacticos South West
1200 A Field Abagxavuli 0-6 South West Culture XI
1200 B Field Mokorotlo 3-3 Laboria Transkei United
1330 A Field Oceana 1-2 Transkei United Mokorotlo
1330 B Field Bizana 4-1 Culture XI Laboria
* Student Village has a bye on this match day.
Round 7: Sunday 3 May 2009 (North Campus Fields)
0900 A Field Abagxavuli 0-6 Lebandla Shoe Shine XI
0900 B Field Ditsala 1-2 Mokorotlo Vista
1030 A Field Vista 4-3 Los Galacticos Oceana
1030 B Field Shoe Shine 0-2 Student Village Ditsala
1200 A Field Letaba 3-0 Oceana Lebandla
1200 B Field Laboria PP Transkei United Letaba
1330 A Field South West 4-3 Bizana Transkei United
1330 B Field Culture XI 0-3 South Point Laboria
* Izigelekeqe has a bye on this match day.
Round 8: Sunday 10 May 2009 (North Campus Fields)
0900 A Field Culture XI 0-11 South West Vista
0900 B Field Los Galacticos 1-5 Transkei XI Student Village
1030 A Field Vista 2-2 Student Village Transkei
1030 B Field Oceana 1-2 Bizana South Point
1200 A Field South Point 3-2 Laboria Oceana
1200 B Field Abagxavuli 1-2 Mokorotlo Bizana
1330 A Field Shoe Shine XI 2-4 Izegelekeqe Mokorotlo
1330 B Field Ditsala 3-2 Lebandla Abagxavuli
1500 A Field Oceana 1-1 Vista Ditsala
1500 B Field Laboria 0-3 Transkei XI Iziegelekeqe
* Letaba has a bye on this matchday.
Round 9: Saturday 16 May 2009 (North Campus Fields)
09h00 A Field South Point 0-0 Transkei XI Culture XI
09h00 B Field Abagxavuli 2-2 S.S.V. Mokorotlo
10h30 A Field Culture XI 2-6 Mokorotlo Transkei XI
10h30 B Field Los Galacticos 2-2 Lebandla Abagxavuli
*South West is bye this matchday.
**Shoe Shine vs Bizana will be played next week.
***The match between Letaba & Laboria and Izigelekeqe vs Oceana will be played next week.
Round 10: Sunday 17 May 2009 (North Campus Fields)
09h00 A Field Vista 2-1 Shoe Shine Mokorotlo
09h00 B Field South West 2-1 Izigelekeqe Lebandla
10h30 A Field Lebandla 1-2 Mokorotlo Shoe Shine
10h30 B Field Abagxavuli 2-2 Laboria South West
12h00 A Field S.S.V. 0-2 Transkei XI Izigelekeqe
12h00 B Field South Point 2-1 Letaba Abagxavuli
13h30 A Field Culture XI 0-2 Oceana Transkei XI
13h30 B Field Vista 5-1 Izigelekeqe Letaba
*Los Galacticos is bye this matchday.
**Ditsala vs Bizana will be played next week.
Catch-up matches: Sunday 24 May 2009 (North Campus fields)
09h00 B Field Bizana 0-2 Vista Letaba
10h30 B Field Letaba PP Laboria Vista
12h00 B Field Bizana 2-1 Shoe Shine Laboria
13h30 B Field Izigelekeqe 1-1 Oceana Shoe Shine
15h00 B Field Bizana 1-1 Ditsala Oceana
Round 11: Sunday 2 August 2009 (North Campus fields)
09h00 A Field Shoe Shine 2-0 Culture XI Ditsala
09h00 B Field Abagxavuli 0-8 Letaba Bizana
10h30 A Field Ditsala 5-0 Izigelekeqe Culture XI
10h30 B Field S.S.V. 0-7 Laboria Shoe Shine
12h00 A Field South Point 5-3 Oceana S.S.V.
12h00 B Field South West 1-4 Transkei United Letaba
13h30 A Field Los Galacticos 0-1 Bizana Transkei United
13h30 B Field Lebandla PP Vista Oceana
*Mokorotlo had a bye this day.
**The match between Lebandla vs Vista had been postponed because of logistical problems concerning Vista.
Round 12: Sunday 09 August 2009 (North Campus fields)
09h00 A Field South West 3-1 Oceana Culture XI
09h00 B Field Ditsala 1-2 Letaba Vista
10h30 A Field Culture XI 0-2 Vista South West
10h30 B Field Shoe Shine 0-2 Laboria Oceana
12h00 A Field South Point 1-3 Mokorotlo Laboria
12h00 A Field S.S.V. 1-2 Bizana Mokorotlo
13h30 B Field Abagxavuli 1-1 Izigelekeqe Los Galacticos
13h30 A Field Vista 6-1 Ditsala Transkei United
*Lebandla had a bye this match day.
Round 13: Sunday 23 August 2009 (North Campus Fields)
09h00 A Field Shoe Shine 0-2 South West Letaba
09h00 B Field Los Galacticos 0-0 Mokorotlo S.S.V.
10h30 A Field Letaba 2-1 S.S.V. South West
10h30 B Field Izigelekeqe 2-5 Laboria Mokorotlo
12h00 A Field Abagxavuli 2-0 Oceana Lebandla
12h00 B Field Ditsala 0-2 Transkei United Bizana
13h30 A Field Lebandla 1-2 Bizana Oceana
13h30 B Field South Point 2-3 Vista Ditsala
*Culture XI had a bye this matchday.
Round 14: Sunday 30 August 2009 (North Campus Fields)
09h00 A Field Shoe Shine 0-2 Lebandla Ditsala
09h00 B Field Culture XI 0-2 Izigelekeqe Vista
10h30 A Field Ditsala 2-1 Oceana Culture XI
10h30 B Field Mokorotlo 0-5 Vista Izigelekeqe
12h00 A Field Letaba 2-2 Bizana Abagxavuli
12h00 B Field Los Galacticos 1-2 S.S.V. Mokorotlo
13h30 A Field Abagxavuli 1-1 Transkei United Los Galacticos
13h30 B Field South West 3-1 Laboria Letaba
*South Point had a bye this match day.
Round 15: Sunday 06 September 2009 (North Campus Fields)
09h00 A Field Mokorotlo 0-2 Izigelekeqe S.S.V.
09h00 B Field Bizana 5-0 Abagxavuli Vista
10h30 A Field South Point 1-2 S.S.V. Mokorotlo
10h30 B Field South West 2-0 Vista Izigelekeqe
12h00 A Field Los Galacticos 3-2 Oceana Letaba
12h00 B Field Ditsala 0-5 Laboria Transkei United
13h30 A Field Letaba 3-0 Transkei United Oceana
*Lebandla was going to play against Culture XI, which has been ruled out of the league. In this case, Lebandla gets 3 points and 2 goals.
*Shoe Shine had a bye this match day.
Round 16: Sunday 13 September 2009 (North Campus Fields
09h00 A Field South Point 4-1 South West Abagxavuli
09h00 B Field Los Galacticos 3-2 Letaba Bizana
10h30 A Field Abagxavuli 0-5 Vista South Point
10h30 B Field Izigelekeqe PP Bizana South West
12h00 A Field Lebandla 2-5 Transkei United Vista
12h00 B Field S.S.V. 5-5 Oceana Izigelekeqe
*Ditsala had a bye this match day.
**Mokorotlo was to play against Shoe Shine, which is also ruled out of the league. Therefore Mokorotlo gets 3 points and 2 goals.
***Laboria 2-0 Culture XI 0 (see Round 15's fixture for reasoning).
Round 17: Sunday 20 September 2009 (North Campus Fields)
09h00 A Field Izigelekeqe 3-1 Bizana Los Galacticos
09h00 B Field Ditsala 1-0 S.S.V. Vista
10h30 A Field Los Galacticos 2-1 Laboria Izigelekeqe
10h30 B Field Letaba 2-3 Vista Ditsala
12h00 A Field South Point 3-0 Lebandla Letaba
12h00 B Field Transkei United 3-1 Izigelekeqe Laboria
13h30 A Field Letaba 2-1 Laboria Transkei United
13h30 B Field Bizana 2-3 Mokorotlo Lebandla
15h00 A Field Vista 2-0 Lebandla Mokorotlo
15h00 B Field Los Galacticos 1-3 South West Bizana
*Abagxavuli had a bye this match day.
*Transkei United 2-0 Culture XI
*Oceana 2-0 Shoe Shine